Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE related to personal data, collected by GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS S DE R.L. DE C.V., (hereinafter referred to as "INDUSTRIAL GROUP DOMUS")

General

INDUSTRIAL GROUP DOMUS IS A COMPANY COMMITMENTED AND RESPECTFUL OF THE RIGHTS ON THE PERSONAL DATA OF INDIVIDUALS, RECOGNIZED IN ARTICLE 16 FRACTION II OF THE POLITICAL CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED MEXICAN STATES, AS WELL AS OF THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF THE PARTICULARS, therefore, puts at your disposal in this notice of privacy , In order that the holder of personal data, you are entitled to exercise their right to Informational self-determination.

1. - Website

1.1 - BY ENTERING AND USING THIS WEB SITE, WHOSE DOMAIN NAME IS: www.rak.com.mx, OWNERSHIP OF INDUSTRIAL GROUP DOMUS YOU (THE HOLDER) DECLARES THAT YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THIS NOTICE AND DECLARE AND EXPRESSLY GRANTS YOUR ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT BY USING ELECTRONIC MEDIA FOR ANY EFFECT, IN TERMS OF THE PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 1803 OF THE FEDERAL CIVIL CODE.

1.2 - IF THE HOLDER DOES NOT ACCEPT ABSOLUTELY AND COMPLETELY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS NOTICE, YOU SHOULD NOT BE ABLE TO SHARE ANY TYPE OF INFORMATION TO GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS FOR ANY MEANS INCLUDING THE SITE: www.rak.com.mx

1.3 - IN THE EVENT THAT THE HOLDER CONTINUES IN THE USE OF www.rak.com.mx, WHETHER IN TOTAL OR PARTIAL WAY, THAT ACTION SHALL BE CONSIDERED AS ITS ABSOLUTE AND EXPRESS ACCEPTANCE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH HEREIN.

1.4- THE SINGLE USE OF THE WEBSITE INVOLVES THE FULL AND UNCONDITIONAL ACCEPTANCE OF ALL AND ALL OF THE GENERAL AND PARTICULAR CONDITIONS INCLUDED IN THIS NOTICE TO THE HOLDING COMPANY (REFERENCE TO THE "HOLDER" OR THE "HOLDERS"). PRIVACY IN THE VERSION PUBLISHED BY GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, AT THE VERY MOMENT IN WHICH THE HOLDER ACCESSES THE PAGE. THE PARTIES AGREE THAT IN THE ABSENSE OF, ERROR, BAD FAITH OR ANY OTHER DEFECT OF THE WILL THAT COULD NULIFY THE VALIDITY OF THE PRESENT INSTRUMENT, BOTH AGREE TO HOLD A TENOR AS SET FOURTH IN THE FOLLOWING:

2. -Definitions

2.1 PERSONAL DATA - Any information concerning an identified or identifiable physical person.

2.2 SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA - Those personal data that affect the most intimate area of the holder.

2.3 HOLDER - The physical person (HOLDER) to whom they identify or correspond the personal data.

2.4 RESPONSIBLE - Physical or moral person (GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS) of private character who decides on the treatment of personal data.

2.5 MANAGER - The physical or moral person (GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS) that alone or jointly with others treats personal data on behalf of the responsible.

2.6TREATMENT - Obtaining, using (including accessing, managing, exploiting, transferring or disposing of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

2.6.1 TRANSFER - Any communication of data made to a person other than the person responsible for the treatment.

2.7. THIRD - The physical or moral person, national or foreign, other than the owner or the person responsible for the data.

2.8. ARCO RIGHTS - Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

2.9. CONSENT TITLE - It is understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when the Privacy Notice has been made available, does not express their opposition.

2.10. PRIMARY PURPOSES - Those purposes for which personal data are requested mainly and for what gives rise to the relationship between GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS and THE HOLDER.

2.11. SECONDARY PURPOSES - Those purposes that are not essential for the relationship between GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS and THE HOLDER, but with its treatment contributes to the fulfillment of the corporate purpose of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

3.- Identity and address of the person who collects the personal data

The person responsible for obtaining the personal data is GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, who undertakes to respect what is established in this Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as the "Notice"), which is made available to you in compliance with the established (Hereinafter referred to as the "Law" or "LFPDPPP", indistinctly), and is applicable with respect to the personal data of physical persons, that GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS obtained by clients, suppliers and users of the website www.rak.com.mx

GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS establishes the residence for the purposes of this notice, which is located at: Alvaro Obregon Street # 93, Col Santa Anita, Del Iztacalco, Mexico D.F C.P. 08300.

4.- Data collected

THE HOLDER acknowledges and agrees that GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, will directly obtain the following non-sensitive personal data, as well as data of patrimonial and financial character, such as: Full name, age, image and / or photograph, email, address and / or address Fiscal, local and / or mobile phone, CURP, Elector's Credential, Military Card, social security number, curriculum vitae, studies done, Federal Taxpayers Registry, birth date, parents' names, bank accounts, credit card.

4.1.- THE HOLDER hereby expressly consents in accordance with article 9 of the LFPDPPP, so that GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, treats his personal data, including the so-called financial and / or property data contained in this clause, to comply with the Purposes set forth in this Notice.

4.2.- GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS states that you can obtain the personal data of THE HOLDER through the so-called sources of public access, in order to validate and update the data of THE HOLDER, respecting at all times the reasonable expectation of privacy, referred to Article 7 of the LFPDPPP.

4.3.- THE HOLDER in this act, under protest of saying truth, accepts that the data provided are true, current and correct. In addition, it undertakes to remove GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS from any claim or complaint, arising from any errors in the data submitted in a safe and secure manner.

4.4.- INDUSTRIAL GROUP DOMUS will use Internet Protocol (IP) information to analyze any type of threats to the site www.rak.com.mx as well as to collect demographic information. However, IP information will in no case be used to identify HOLDERS, except where there is likely to be fraudulent activity.

5.- Use of "cookies" and "web beacons".

5.1.- Use of Cookies. The site www.rak.com.mx may use "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a website transmits to the hard drive of the HOLDER's computer in order to keep records. Cookies may serve to facilitate the use of a website, by saving passwords and preferences while THE HOLDER browses the internet. The www.rak.com.mx site uses cookies to obtain personal identification data from the HOLDER's computer that were not originally sent as part of the cookie.

Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or e-mail, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of the interaction time Page and the type of browser used, among others.

5.3. Although most browsers accept cookies and web beacons automatically, THE HOLDER can configure your browser to not accept them.

5.4. To disable cookies, you must follow the instructions below:

5.4.1 On a PC: Open the Internet browser, enter the "Tools" menu, enter "Internet Options", choose the "Privacy" tab, move the Configuration cursor to "Block All Cookies" .

5.4.2 On a Mac: open the Internet application, go to "Preferences", choose the "Security" option, choose "Never" in the "Accept Cookies" option.

6.- Purposes of the processing of personal data.

GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS accepts and acknowledges that it will be able to process the personal data of THE HOLDER, for the following Main Purposes:

6.1.- HOLDER-Client:

1. Register them in your accounting system for access to personal data, by the people authorized for it, which will be kept for up to ten years.

2. To make the collections, as well as credit notes, corresponding to the products or services granted by GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

3. Perform all types of paperwork for the opening of credits.

4. Contact and follow up on requests for products or services that the Client requires.

5. Contact THE HOLDER-Customer by any means, in order to make orders, clarifications and follow-up on collections or any other situation derived from the products or services granted by GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

6. Conduct evaluations on the quality of service and products of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

6.2.- THE HOLDER-Applicant:

to. To contact the HOLDER-Candidate, by any means, in order to follow up and evaluate the experience and studies of THE HOLDER-Candidate, to know the possibility of being selected and the possibilities of success of the same in the position that intends to carry out.

B. Carry out a file of THE HOLDER-Candidate, which will be kept in the Human Resources offices of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, for up to six months, in case you are not selected for the position you intend to perform.

6.3.- HOLDER-WORKER:

1. Make a record that will be stored in the offices of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS that can be physical and / or digital.

2. Perform the necessary processes of high, low or modifications to the Mexican Social Security Institute and other institutions that are required.

3. Process credentials as a worker of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

4. Make the corresponding payments to the beneficiaries of alimony

5. Perform the necessary procedures to obtain the debit card, for the deposit of the salary and other benefits generated in favor of THE HOLDER-WORKER.

6. Conduct Medical Examinations of THE HOLDER-Worker, for which the requested personal sensitive data will be required.

7. Carry out the payroll and payroll process on the HOLDER-HOLDER account.

6.4.- SUPPLIER HOLDER:

1. To register them in their accounting system, for the access to the personal data, by the people authorized for it, which will be kept for ten years.

2. Make payments corresponding to the products or services granted to GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, whether in cash, check, deposit or bank transfer.

3. Contact THE HOLDER-Supplier by any means, to carry out orders, clarify and follow up on payments or any other situation derived from the products or services granted to GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

6.5.- HOLDER-Visitor:

1. Identify visitors who are in the premises of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS.

2. Carry out directly or through the Manager the registration of visitors' incomes and departures to their facilities.

3. To store in a database the registration data by income and output of the premises of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, for a period of one year, from the date of its registration.

6.6.- HOLDER-User of the Website www.rak.com.mx.

1. Contact the HOLDER-User of the Website, in relation to the services you request.

2. Inform by any means, about changes or new products and / or services and / or offers that are related to which THE HOLDER-User of the Website acquires or accesses.

3. Contact via e-mail and / or telephone to the HOLDER-User of the Website, to attend and follow up on their comments or requests in the section "Contact via mail", located at the bottom of the Website.

6.7.- The personal data of THE HOLDER may be used for the following Secondary Purposes:

1. Generate a register in the "contacts" database of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS, which will be kept for ten years.

2. Carry out evaluations on the quality of service and products of GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS.

3. Conduct internal studies on consumer habits.

4. Send them communications for publicity or marketing purposes with respect to the products or services offered by GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS.

6.8.

In case THE HOLDER does not want GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS to use his / her personal data for the Secondary Purposes established in clause 6.7., GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS makes it available for an electronic mail to which they must send the Personal data, which is provided below: [email protected]

7.- Limitations for access and disclosure of personal data.

GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS, undertakes to do its best to protect the security of personal data that THE HOLDER is delivering, through the execution of legal acts, the use of technologies that control access, use or disclosure without authorization of the information personal.

For this purpose, personal information is stored in security backups that are incrementally performed and have limited access; Backups that are in controlled installations with security mechanisms; GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS undertakes that the information provided by THE HOLDER be considered confidential and used in full privacy.

In this sense, GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS is obliged to take the necessary measures to ensure that the Personnel that it contracts comply with the purposes established in this Notice.

8.- Designated to process applications.

In case THE HOLDER needs to revoke its consent, as well as Access, Rectify, Cancel, Oppose the processing of the personal data that it has provided, it should do so through the person designated by GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS, whose data are described below:

Designated: Eduardo Balas Balas. E-mail: [email protected]

9.- Means to revoke consent.

THE HOLDER of the personal data may revoke the consent that is granted with the acceptance of the present. Such revocation of the consent that is granted by electronic means, should be done observing the following procedure:

9.1 Send an email to the responsible person, designated in item eight of this Notice, through which these requests will be met.

9.2 Send a request or message of data to the e-mail indicated above, in which it indicates:

9.2.1 The full name of the HOLDER, address and e-mail address to receive the response generated by the request;

9.2.2. The reason for your request;

9.2.3 The arguments that support your request;

9.2.4 Official document which accredits your identity and that demonstrates that it is who claims to be;

9.2.5 Date from which, the revocation of his consent becomes effective.

9.3 GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUSS shall notify the HOLDER, within a maximum period of 20 days from the date of receipt of the request for the exercise of the ARCO rights, the resolution adopted, so that, if it is appropriate, It becomes effective within 15 days of the date on which the response is communicated, by means of a message that contains that has executed of all the acts tending not to deal with the personal data of THE HOLDER.

10.- Means to exercise ARCO rights.

In case THE HOLDER needs to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the personal data provided to GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, the HOLDER must follow the following procedure:

10.2 Send an email to the responsible person, designated in item 8 of this Notice, through which these requests will be met.

10.2.1 The full name of the HOLDER, address and e-mail address to receive the response generated by the request;

10.2.2 The reason for your request;

10.2.3 The arguments that support your request or request;

10.2.4 Official document proving his identity and showing that he is who he claims to be;

10.2.5 Clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights, and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data;

10.2.6 Regarding requests for rectification of personal data, the HOLDER shall indicate, in addition to what is indicated, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request.

10.3 GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS shall notify the HOLDER, within a maximum period of 20 days from the date of receipt of the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the resolution adopted, in order that, if it is appropriate, Effective within 15 days of the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the delivery shall take place prior to the identity of the applicant or legal representative.

11.- Transfer of personal data.

GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS undertakes not to transfer or share the data referred to in this Notice to third parties, except in such cases as may be necessary to fulfill the purposes of this notice.

However, in case of breaches of security occurring at any stage of the treatment, which significantly affect the patrimonial or moral rights of the HOLDERS, they shall be informed by electronic mail, immediately, to that these last ones can take the corresponding measures to the defense of their rights, dislodging of any responsibility to GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS, if the violation is not attributable to him.

12.- Modifications.

The parties agree that the Notice of Privacy may be modified in the time and manner that GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS determines it, considering the study and the regulations regarding the protection of personal data, so it is obliged to keep updated this notice, for your consultation on the site, whose URL is: www.rak.com.mx, in order that, if applicable, THE HOLDER is in a position to exercise its ARCO rights.

In case of modifications to the Notice, GRUPO INDUSTRIAL DOMUS will notify you through your local channel, so that THE HOLDER is able to consult the update of the Notice, through the site: www.rak.com.mx

13.- Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Parties expressed that this notice shall be governed by the legal dispositions applicable in the Mexican Republic by the provisions of the Federal Law of Personal Data on Possession of Individuals and their regulation.

In the event that there is a dispute or controversy arising from the interpretation, execution or fulfillment of the notice or any of the documents derived therefrom, or that relate to it, the parties will amicably seek to reach an agreement within 30 calendar days from the date on which any dispute arises and the counterpart is notified in writing of said event, deducting the mediation process from the Alternative Justice Center of the Federal District, taking Amparo of the Alternative Justice Law of the Superior Court of Justice of the Federal District and its Internal Regulations, in force at the time of the controversy.

In the event that the parties fail to reach an agreement, they hereby agree to submit all disputes arising from this Notice or from any of the documents resulting therefrom, or that relate to it or to them, will be resolved They definitively submit themselves to the jurisdiction and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities or Courts of the City of Mexico, Federal District expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that for reasons of their present or future domiciles may correspond to them.